graduation


after 3 freaking years……
it’s over. bitter sweet, ironic as i’ve been missing out on life for the past 3 years but i’ve really enjoyed my time in ngee ann. i would trade many moments in obviously :p but ah well…

pictures. (=

oh wait, reason why graduation was a success:
1) didn’t fall on my face (my worst fear for the day!)
2) my clothes weren’t 1/2 bad
3) i did not have ugly black roots
4) don’t have to take pictures with people i didn’t wanna take with (damn bitchy i know but i realised i shouldn’t get ‘caught up in the moment’) :p

so last night my sis did my brows, dyed my hair, got my clothes, basically she’s pretending i’m getting married.

in the morning, she was up at like, 6.50am. not that she woke up, she just wasn’t asleep.
thus, fuss over blow drying my hair (i haven’t done this in years…), eye make up and all and i kept fidgeting.

also, i think i don’t really like stuff to touch my face i was squirming in my seat every time a brush punched my face…

ANYWAY… after the ceremony..
Photobucket
momsy and dad came. (= very happy haha. but okay only lah, the next time, grad from uni, then it’ll be more worth it.

Photobucket
joyce gave us flowers! (= MINE WAS PINK. pretty!

Photobucket
stand in parents for kx, shall photoshop!

Photobucket
wonder woman who looked so good today w her super nice hair.

Photobucket
molestress in action

Photobucket

Photobucket
what would i have done without them. lots of love, really.

Photobucket
took the chance to take a pic with the big board!

Photobucket
with mr. foo see meng. ex tanglin-ian. hello there…

Photobucket
bile! another super woman.

Photobucket
for friendship, bullshit, annoying rolling, food and laughter. oh, and more food.

Photobucket
GGGGGGrace.!

Photobucket
dad bought a graduation bear for me. so happy! it’s so cute.. but a bit not practical ah.. since i’m 20, and very allergic to dust.. but still, really happy!!

Photobucket
w mr ashraf! the man who made us question ourselves countless of times.

Photobucket
choy. (=

Photobucket
giraffe. one of the best persons to talk to and cry to, basically my guardian angel (=

Photobucket
lovely monkey.

Photobucket

Photobucket
ultimate funny man with lots of juicy stories

Photobucket

Photobucket
male slut and YMPT.

Photobucket

and to end off for graduation 2010….
Photobucket
lots of love, grumpy charbby.

4 responses to “graduation

  1. see.. the 2010 is a great idea.. haha..

  2. dun bluff. so hot lor tt day.. in the end i become sick.. sad

  3. “the man who made us question ourselves countless of times”

    LOL BEST CAPTION EVER TO DESCRIBE ASHRAF

  4. hahaah i guess the most honest things are somehow funny (=

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s