botak jones


a REALLY last min decision to meet. it was 5.30pm when pre messaged me to meet for dinner. so last min that i’m actually shocked all of us turned up. (except for qi.. boo..)

was torn between jack’s place, astons and botak jones because pre was craving for meat. jacks was out cos i hate the food there except for their pie haha. astons.. less variety i guess? so off to botak we went. a pity they don’t do delivery!!!

Photobucket
waiting for a bus..

Photobucket
(((=!

so we ordered our food before going down and the food arrived when we sat. horray!! no waiting time!
everyone began digging in..

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
mine! as usual heh. damn sad there’s no baked cheese potato. but yay! lesser calories

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket

Photobucket
group pic! junny’s not in cos he came later whoops. made a botak jones lady take it for us heh

Photobucket
self shot fail.. T_T but i look relatively decent here! HAHAHA

Photobucket
major yay! ❤

Photobucket
the multi coloured byos that made me blind…

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s